February 5th, 2013 · 'The Mentalist', Gallery, News

I’ve added screen captures from the latest episode of The Mentalist titled, The Red Barn into the gallery! For those that have not seen the episode, please be advised the screen captures will contain spoilers. Head over to the gallery for the latest additions.

Gallery Links:
– Home > The Mentalist > Season 5 > Screen Captures > 5.13 – The Red Barn

Comments are closed.

Who Is Simon?
Real Name: Simon Baker
Other Names: Simon Denny, Simon Baker Denny
Birthday: July 30, 1969
Height: 5’10”
Hometown: Australia
Status: Married since 1998 to Rebecca Rigg - 3 Children

Baker began acting on Australian television during the late 1980s using the name "Simon Denny". He first appeared in music videos for Melissa Tkautz ("Read My Lips") and Australian dance outfit Euphoria ("Love You Right") in 1991 before appearing in the successful series E Street, Home and Away and Heartbreak High. As "Simon Baker Denny" he was a co-star of the David Croft/Jeremy Lloyd sitcom pilot, Which Way to the War, which was not developed into a series. More?

Advertisement
Current Projects
The Mentalist
Simon as Patrick Jane
A famous "psychic" outs himself as a fake and starts working as a consultant for the California Bureau of Investigation so he can find "Red John," the madman who killed his wife and daughter.
Genre: Drama | TV Series
Airdate: Sundays @ 9/8c on CBS
Collective
Givenchy “Gentlemen Only” and “Gentlemen Only Intense


Givenchy: "Gentlemen Only" Fragrance
Givenchy: "Gentlemen Only Intense" Fragrance

Simon as the face of the fragrances

Simon was officially announced the new face of Givenchy's fragrance "Gentlemen Only" in November 2012. The ad campaign launched in March 2013
Official Site: www.givenchy.com

Next on … The Mentalist

Song: "The Silver Briefcase" | Airs: December 28, 2014
Jane crosses paths with a powerful military colonel and gets inspired to reopen a closed case involving the murder of the colonel's wife.
Choice Affiliates
Candids Policy
Follow Us
Connections
Any page claiming to be Simon NOT listed here is FAKE. Please block and report pages that are impersonating him!
Site Info
» Site Name: Simon Baker Network
» Launched: December 22, 2008
» Owner: Melanie Jo
» Previous Owners: Helen, Michelle, Hayley, Rachel & Lisa » Host: Fan Sites
» Reads: Privacy Policy | DMCA
» Designer: Ray
» Contact: Here
» Fans Online: Online Users



Simon Baker Network is an unoffical website dedicated to Simon Baker. We are not in contact with Simon, his agent or representatives. This is a non profit website that is ran by fans for fans. All media content used belongs to their respective owners unless stated otherwise. If you see anything on the site that has been used and you want taken down, please contact me first.

Simon-Baker.Net
© 2008- | All Rights Reserved.